ltds.uk / companies / 01674340
DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED
UNIT 3 HEATSEAM BUSINESS PARK, RAVENSTHORPE RD, DEWSBURY, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, WF12 9EG
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 1982SIC 47530
Company Information
Registered AddressUNIT 3 HEATSEAM BUSINESS PARK, RAVENSTHORPE RD, DEWSBURY, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, WF12 9EG
Incorporated28 October 1982
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47530 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- AL HAYA HERITAGE LTD Active
- IRB LOCUMS LIMITED Active
- MULLACO (DEWSBURY) LTD Active
- MULLA INVESTMENT LIMITED Active
- HOUD'S GROUP LTD Active
- FOOTMAN RASH LTD Active
- AUMA PROPERTIES LTD Active
- CROSSLEY HEALTHCARE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- GB FLOORING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED Active
- DESIGNER CARPET OUTLET LTD Active
- FRESH FLOORING LTD Active
- KIDDYDOLL LTD Active
- MALONE FLOORING LTD Active
- BICKENSTAFF & KNOWLES LIMITED Active
- KAIZEN CARPETS LTD Active
- COURTNEY FLOORING SUPPLIES LIMITED Active
Watch DIXON AND FRANKS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch